Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9176,784
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7104,170
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1645,695
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7953,601
ZhengzhouChina 11,5837,198
ZhijiangChina 12,4247,721
ZagrebCroatia 7,0044,353
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5854,092
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8464,875
ZahedanIran 11,0146,844
ZanjanIran 9,6916,022
ZacatecasMexico 3,2222,002
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6036,589
ZinderNiger 8,5495,313
ZhobPakistan 11,2336,980
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4318,968
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4338,969
ZamoscPoland 7,1624,451
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6354,123
ZigalovoRussia 9,4015,842
ZiganskRussia 7,9644,949
ZyryankaRussia 7,5344,682
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0253,744
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4263,993
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5267,784
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3145,166
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0364,994
ZitomirUkraine 7,5114,667
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8384,871
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7614,823
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2462,017
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,488925
ZambeziZambia 11,6977,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -