Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9516,805
TiranaAlbania 7,5354,682
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6384,746
TebessaAlgeria 7,0554,384
TimimounAlgeria 6,8064,229
TindoufAlgeria 6,2073,857
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0394,374
TrelewArgentina 9,3795,828
TucumanArgentina 7,5784,709
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36310,168
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,36310,168
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0389,345
TibooburraAustralia 16,41810,202
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3669,549
TshaneBotswana 12,3097,649
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6114,108
TarauacaBrazil 5,4493,386
TauaBrazil 6,2983,914
TefeBrazil 5,0153,116
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3884,591
TeresinaBrazil 6,0753,775
TiriosBrazil 4,7002,921
TorresBrazil 8,2205,108
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4633,395
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2594,511
TriunfoBrazil 6,6064,105
TucuruiBrazil 5,5843,470
TuriacuBrazil 5,6083,485
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3782,099
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1572,583
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4182,746
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4141,500
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2992,050
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3461,458
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,392865
Timmins, OnCanada 998620
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9992,485
Toronto, OntarioCanada 465289
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 483300
Trenton, OnCanada 422262
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8191,130
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,340833
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8365,491
TaiyuanChina 11,2747,006
TaoyuanChina 12,5107,774
TengchongChina 12,6757,877
TønderDenmark 6,0933,786
TylstrupDenmark 6,0613,767
TystofteDenmark 6,2243,867
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5081,558
TahrirEgypt 9,0445,620
TantaEgypt 9,0545,627
TallinEstonia 6,7204,176
TartuEstonia 6,8774,274
TampereFinland 6,5664,080
TurkuFinland 6,5464,068
ToulonFrance 6,4614,015
ToulouseFrance 6,1073,795
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4115,848
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4336,483
TchibanGabon 9,9156,161
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0705,636
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1853,843
TamaleGhana 8,0264,988
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8044,850
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9674,951
TimehriGuyana 4,1642,588
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1711,971
TelaHonduras 3,0071,868
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8628,614
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8628,614
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,17510,052
TabrizIran 9,4475,871
TeheranIran 9,9366,174
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2315,736
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4154,608
TarvisioItaly 6,8074,230
TermoliItaly 7,1644,452
TorinoItaly 6,4884,032
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4744,023
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2324,494
TrevicoItaly 7,2384,498
TrevisoItaly 6,7614,201
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8654,266
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4824,028
TabouIvory Coast 7,8474,876
TadotsuJapan 11,1636,937
TakadaJapan 10,7146,658
TakamatsuJapan 11,1496,928
TakayamaJapan 10,8466,740
TanegashimaJapan 11,6277,225
TatenoJapan 10,7456,677
TateyamaJapan 10,8636,750
TokushimaJapan 11,1576,933
TokyoJapan 10,7976,709
TomakomaiJapan 10,0396,238
TottoriJapan 11,0236,850
ToyamaJapan 10,7926,706
ToyookaJapan 10,9976,834
TsuJapan 11,0186,846
TsurugaJapan 10,9416,799
TsuyamaJapan 11,0746,881
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2045,719
TripoliLebanon 9,1005,655
TobrukLibya 8,4705,263
TripoliLibya 7,6114,729
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7944,222
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2238,838
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4648,988
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0918,756
ThyoloMalawi 12,8978,015
TawauMalaysia 14,8409,222
TessalitMali 7,4404,623
TimbuktuMali 7,3344,558
TombMali 7,3394,561
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5054,042
TacubayaMexico 3,2672,030
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9381,826
TarialanMongolia 9,9806,202
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0576,249
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2146,347
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5566,560
TangierMorocco 5,9413,692
TarfayaMorocco 5,7853,595
TazaMorocco 6,1743,837
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1408,165
TaungooMyanmar 13,3398,289
ThandweMyanmar 13,3578,300
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9358,659
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7779,183
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8929,254
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2398,848
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1418,788
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0678,741
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2088,829
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6819,123
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6879,127
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5779,058
TahouaNiger 8,1585,070
TillaberyNiger 7,8874,901
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1406,923
TromsoNorway 5,9803,716
TrondheimNorway 5,8523,637
ThumraitOman 11,6937,266
TacnaPeru 6,5494,070
TarapotoPeru 5,2443,259
TrujilloPeru 5,4323,375
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8758,622
TorunPoland 6,7564,198
TimisoaraRomania 7,3504,567
TambovRussia 7,9844,961
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0106,220
TaraRussia 8,8055,472
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0485,001
TermezRussia 10,5566,559
TernejRussia 9,9706,196
TobolskRussia 8,5245,297
TomskRussia 9,0565,627
Tot’MaRussia 7,4924,656
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7454,813
TuapseRussia 8,5465,311
TuraRussia 8,3425,184
TurukhanskRussia 8,0935,029
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4596,499
TortosaSpain 6,1793,839
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0428,726
TokerSudan 10,5006,525
TartousSyria 9,0725,637
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5047,770
TaboraTanzania 11,9137,403
TakThailand 13,5948,447
TrangThailand 14,6359,095
TabligboTogo 8,4305,239
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7666,690
TunisTunisia 7,1304,431
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6375,988
TireeUk 5,1003,169
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4703,399
TernopilUkraine 7,3804,586
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4935,278
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,201746
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3303,312
Talladega, AlUsa 1,266787
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,388862
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,552965
Tarboro, NcUsa 559348
Taunton, MaUsa 389242
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Temple, TxUsa 2,2331,388
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8421,145
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,478918
Tiffin, OhUsa 653406
Toledo, IaUsa 1,472915
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 708440
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0901,920
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7291,074
Towanda, PaUsa 15093
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4961,551
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14993
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2882,043
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8441,146
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,357843
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,479919
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2306,357
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9592,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -