Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8206,724
BustAfghanistan 10,9866,827
BatnaAlgeria 6,8984,286
BecharAlgeria 6,4674,019
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7464,192
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5544,073
BiskraAlgeria 6,9094,293
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3974,596
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5567,181
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6807,258
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6857,261
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6137,217
ByrdAntarctica 13,6958,510
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9295,549
BarilocheArgentina 9,1065,659
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5445,309
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12010,017
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3689,550
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97810,550
BrestBelarus 7,1034,414
BrusselsBelgium 5,9883,721
Belize CityBelize 2,8511,772
BeninBenin 8,5215,295
BohiconBenin 8,4365,242
BermudaBermuda 1,329826
BageBrazil 8,3005,157
BambuiBrazil 7,4004,598
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6224,736
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4884,032
BarcelosBrazil 4,8002,983
BarraBrazil 6,6404,126
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9833,718
BarreirasBrazil 6,6544,135
BelémBrazil 5,4193,368
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4824,650
BelterraBrazil 5,2433,258
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3963,975
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1285,051
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8424,252
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8874,280
BrevesBrazil 5,3433,320
BurgasBulgaria 7,9664,950
BurundiBurundi 11,4907,140
BatouriCameroon 9,6676,007
Bagotville, QcCanada 924574
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6872,291
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9471,832
Banff, AbCanada 3,2692,031
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 735457
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9821,231
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0711,908
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9381,204
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 598371
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2952,669
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1631,344
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3561,464
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0731,909
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1342,569
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1501,336
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7002,299
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0216,227
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9466,181
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6335,986
BeijingChina 10,9766,821
BarranquillaColombia 3,3112,057
Benito SalasColombia 4,1902,604
BogotáColombia 4,0002,485
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8584,262
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6926,644
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5536,558
BaniDominican Republic 2,5361,576
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5311,573
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4971,552
BahariyaEgypt 9,0885,647
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1915,711
BiarritzFrance 5,9013,667
BordeauxFrance 5,9013,667
BrestFrance 5,4903,411
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0866,268
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0856,267
BitamGabon 9,5975,963
BanjulGambia 6,4253,992
BerlinGermany 6,4734,022
BrockenGermany 6,3413,940
BokeGuinea 6,7524,196
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6214,114
BudapestHungary 7,1004,412
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1164,422
BangaloreIndia 13,4378,350
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0138,087
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9728,061
BikanerIndia 11,7287,288
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4639,609
BabolsarIran 9,9166,162
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9786,822
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6776,013
Bandar LengehIran 10,9536,806
BirjandIran 10,6096,592
BushehrIran 10,4996,524
BaghdadIraq 9,7346,049
BasraIraq 10,1776,324
BelmulletIreland 4,9513,076
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1143,178
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3404,561
BergamoItaly 6,5914,096
BolognaItaly 6,7624,202
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6594,138
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3754,583
BrindisiItaly 7,4524,631
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9644,949
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7964,844
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8506,121
BeirutLebanon 9,1295,673
BenghaziLibya 8,1855,086
BirzaiLithuania 6,9164,297
BitolaMacedonia 7,6614,761
BlantyreMalawi 12,8447,982
BvumbweMalawi 12,8697,997
BintuluMalaysia 15,0649,361
BamakoMali 7,1984,473
Bko-SMali 7,2114,481
BougounMali 7,3284,554
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0613,767
BaitagMongolia 10,2806,388
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9256,168
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0556,248
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2666,379
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3786,449
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3586,436
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1546,310
BulganMongolia 10,0686,257
BhamawMyanmar 12,7577,927
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8699,240
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8339,217
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2048,827
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2882,043
BilmaNiger 8,5335,303
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2355,117
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8153,614
BergenNorway 5,6933,538
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6943,538
BjornoyaNorway 5,8113,611
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8933,662
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8633,643
BadinPakistan 11,8747,379
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5287,164
BalakotPakistan 11,0806,886
BarkhanPakistan 11,3907,078
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5462,204
BascoPhilippines 12,9878,070
BialystokPoland 7,0134,358
BejaPortugal 5,6713,524
BragancaPortugal 5,5863,471
BistritaRomania 7,4664,639
BucharestRomania 7,7384,809
BajkitRussia 8,6145,353
BarabinskRussia 9,0545,626
BarnaulRussia 9,3615,817
BerezovoRussia 7,8794,896
BiserRussia 8,2075,100
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6606,003
BogdarinRussia 9,4075,845
BogucanyRussia 8,9835,582
BomnakRussia 9,1625,693
BorRussia 8,5725,327
BorzjaRussia 9,8246,105
BratskRussia 9,2335,738
BelgradeSerbia 7,3604,574
BoSierra Leone 7,2224,488
BontheSierra Leone 7,1924,469
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9434,314
BerberaSomalia 11,6867,262
BusanSouth Korea 11,2286,977
BadajozSpain 5,7113,549
BarcelonaSpain 6,2733,898
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7963,602
BabanusaSudan 10,2786,387
BaselSwitzerland 6,3513,947
BernSwitzerland 6,3773,963
BangkokThailand 13,9558,672
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9348,658
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5528,421
BizerteTunisia 7,0734,395
BalikesirTurkey 8,1975,093
BursaTurkey 8,2315,115
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3046,403
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1223,183
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1823,220
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1813,219
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5313,437
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5823,469
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6933,538
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8242,376
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4021,493
Baltimore, MdUsa 194121
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4693,399
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4693,399
Batesville, MsUsa 1,482921
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8141,127
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0601,280
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 584363
Bedford, MaUsa 399248
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4451,519
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,389863
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9692,467
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9743,712
Bethlehem, NhUsa 467290
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3233,308
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0893,162
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 894556
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7221,691
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 180112
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,274792
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6912,294
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1351,327
Blacksburg, VaUsa 575357
Blackville, ScUsa 962598
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7802,349
Blakely, GaUsa 1,375854
Block Island, RiUsa 197123
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4251,507
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3462,079
Booneville, MsUsa 1,332828
Boonton, NjUsa 9157
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 413257
Bowler, WiUsa 1,206749
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,000622
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,340833
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2201,380
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 202125
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,523947
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 764475
Brockport W, NyUsa 352219
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,178732
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0611,281
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6181,005
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6061,620
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,509938
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4222,127
Buckhannon, WvUsa 449279
Bucyrus, OhUsa 636395
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 373232
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8511,150
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 630392
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,320820
Burlington, VtUsa 464288
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5712,219
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4606,500
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5562,210
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4542,146
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6027,831
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6117,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -