Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3673,956
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1744,458
OranArgentina 7,1874,466
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68210,988
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,84510,468
OstendeBelgium 5,8773,652
ObidosBrazil 5,1463,198
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7664,826
Ottawa (airport)Canada 520323
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 519322
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0385,617
OdenseDenmark 6,1663,832
OtavaloEcuador 4,5032,798
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5817,818
OuluFinland 6,4504,008
OroomiehIran 9,4135,849
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8404,250
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4594,635
ObihiroJapan 9,9466,181
OfunatoJapan 10,3846,452
OitaJapan 11,3447,049
OkayamaJapan 11,1186,909
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0457,485
OmaezakiJapan 10,9666,815
OmuJapan 9,7926,085
OnahamaJapan 10,6266,603
OsakaJapan 11,0606,873
OshimaJapan 10,9066,777
OtaruJapan 10,0026,216
OwaseJapan 11,0976,896
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1203,803
OujoaMorocco 6,3083,920
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7698,556
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7939,193
OphirNew Zealand 14,8369,219
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9448,665
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9929,316
OcotalNicaragua 3,1901,983
OrlandNorway 5,8033,606
OsloNorway 5,9923,724
OhotskRussia 8,3425,184
OkhotskRussia 8,3425,184
OlekminskRussia 8,6865,398
OlenekRussia 7,8614,885
OmskRussia 8,9745,576
OnegaRussia 7,0224,364
OrenburgRussia 8,6885,399
OymyakonRussia 7,9664,950
OviedoSpain 5,5843,470
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0513,760
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2823,282
OdessaUkraine 7,8914,904
OvrucUkraine 7,4414,624
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 924574
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8851,171
Oakland, MdUsa 356221
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1971,986
Oconto, WiUsa 1,117694
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 485301
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0221,257
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6781,042
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6611,032
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8132,369
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7161,066
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7251,072
Oolitic, InUsa 1,004624
Orlando, FlUsa 1,461908
Orono, MeUsa 713443
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,140708
Oswego, NyUsa 324202
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,141709
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6781,042
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,061659
Owosso, MiUsa 770478
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7431,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -