Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6296,605
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1304,431
HuamboAngola 11,0296,853
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68710,370
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48310,243
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,49810,252
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6859,747
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9702,467
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6852,911
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,066663
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,079671
Hamilton, OnCanada 466290
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8051,122
Harrow, OnCanada 642399
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5272,192
Hope, BcCanada 3,6872,291
HaikouChina 13,2468,231
HailarChina 9,9096,158
HamiChina 10,6686,629
HetanChina 11,0096,841
HavanaCuba 2,0701,286
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5061,557
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5351,575
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4641,531
HelwanEgypt 9,1495,685
HurguadaEgypt 9,5245,918
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0253,122
HelsinkiFinland 6,6774,149
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6864,154
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3905,835
HamburgGermany 6,2183,864
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2173,863
HannoverGermany 6,2523,885
HelgolandGermany 6,0663,770
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5674,081
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3145,166
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2151,998
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7404,810
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8694,890
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6022,860
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0148,087
HaifaIsrael 9,1745,701
HaboroJapan 9,8616,128
HachijojimaJapan 11,0526,868
HachinoheJapan 10,2476,367
HagiJapan 11,2286,977
HakodateJapan 10,1486,306
HamadaJapan 11,1566,932
HamamatsuJapan 10,9716,817
HikoneJapan 10,9736,819
HimejiJapan 11,0756,882
HiradoJapan 11,3957,081
HirooJapan 10,0036,216
HiroshimaJapan 11,1946,956
HitaJapan 11,3577,057
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4787,132
HunLibya 8,0575,007
HomboriMali 7,5454,688
HomalinMyanmar 12,6627,868
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5938,447
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4929,005
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6219,085
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9529,291
HororataNew Zealand 14,6019,073
HyderabadPakistan 11,7777,319
HuanucoPeru 5,6183,491
HelPoland 6,6834,153
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6525,998
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2625,134
HatangaRussia 7,4904,655
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4474,628
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5405,928
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0476,244
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0284,367
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5788,438
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0066,839
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5866,578
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2918,880
HalaibSudan 10,1216,289
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5856,578
HudeibaSudan 10,2836,390
HaparandaSweden 6,3533,948
HarnosandSweden 6,2363,875
HamaSyria 9,1105,661
HassakahSyria 9,2525,749
Hua HinThailand 14,0778,748
HakkariTurkey 9,3455,807
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5813,468
HersonUkraine 7,9824,960
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4644,638
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3111,436
Hanover, NhUsa 467290
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,202747
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13081
Hart, MiUsa 944587
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 270168
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,175730
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2891,422
Hays, KsUsa 2,0151,252
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0192,498
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9091,186
Helena, MtUsa 2,9881,857
Hemlock, NyUsa 337209
Henderson, NcUsa 563350
Hendersonville, NcUsa 852530
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7171,688
Hernando, MsUsa 1,432890
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,348837
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9741,227
Hightstown, NjUsa 8150
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,172728
Hillsdale, MiUsa 812505
Holly, CoUsa 2,2951,426
Homer, AkUsa 5,4623,394
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,033642
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,126700
Horton, KsUsa 1,7081,061
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2891,422
Hot Springs, VaUsa 491305
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 863536
Houma, LaUsa 1,8511,150
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1551,339
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 661411
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,199745
Huron, SdUsa 1,9061,185
HanoiVietnam 13,1558,175
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2888,879
HarareZimbabwe 12,6737,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -