Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8356,733
ChlefAlgeria 6,4864,031
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8904,281
CeresArgentina 7,9654,950
ChamicalArgentina 7,9534,942
ChepesArgentina 8,0565,006
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6435,992
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1995,095
CórdobaArgentina 8,0855,024
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0955,030
CorrientesArgentina 7,7654,826
CairnsAustralia 15,2739,491
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,10110,005
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06911,229
CedunaAustralia 17,25610,723
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8869,872
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9659,921
Cobar MoAustralia 16,20710,071
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2429,472
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5319,651
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,43710,835
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8878,008
CharnocksBarbados 3,4382,137
CotonouBenin 8,5215,295
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7054,788
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8734,893
CabroboBrazil 6,5994,101
CaceresBrazil 6,5664,080
CaetiteBrazil 6,9594,325
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6824,153
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1274,429
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5794,710
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6944,781
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3953,974
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3064,540
CaparaoBrazil 7,6364,745
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1194,424
CaratingaBrazil 7,5514,692
CaravelasBrazil 7,4914,655
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9074,292
CarolinaBrazil 6,0543,762
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7364,807
CataguasesBrazil 7,6844,775
CatalaoBrazil 7,1324,432
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3954,596
CaxiasBrazil 6,0253,744
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1555,068
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5684,081
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6774,771
ChapecoBrazil 7,8954,906
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1923,848
CipoBrazil 6,8904,282
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0623,767
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4154,608
CordeiroBrazil 7,7634,824
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7964,223
CorumbaBrazil 6,8964,285
CoximBrazil 6,9164,297
CrateusBrazil 6,2053,856
CuiabaBrazil 6,5604,076
CuritibaBrazil 7,8284,865
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1621,965
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9542,457
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1361,949
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3071,434
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3002,672
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1692,591
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3352,694
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9991,242
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4072,117
Chapais, QcCanada 1,017632
Charlo, NbCanada 1,089677
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,170727
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,172729
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9622,462
Chatham, NbCanada 1,066662
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7141,687
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,491927
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6671,036
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3991,491
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1372,571
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3412,076
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9871,856
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 997620
Comox, BcCanada 3,9292,442
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5252,190
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6681,658
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0021,865
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2742,034
ChicoChile 9,7076,032
ChillanChile 8,5955,341
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6135,352
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5854,714
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5935,961
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4195,232
ChangchunChina 10,3906,457
ChangduChina 11,9957,454
ChangshaChina 12,3067,647
ChengduChina 12,0817,507
ChongqingChina 12,2127,589
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6492,268
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9574,323
CamagueyCuba 2,1531,338
CasablancaCuba 2,0491,273
ChebCzech Republic 6,5384,063
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2733,898
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3961,489
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4601,529
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4501,522
CanarEcuador 4,8172,993
CairoEgypt 9,1355,676
CaenFrance 5,7353,564
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9823,717
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6002,859
CocobeachGabon 9,5165,914
CologneGermany 6,1503,821
ChiosGreece 8,1675,075
CorfuGreece 7,6554,757
ConakryGuinea 6,9514,319
CatacamasHonduras 3,0381,888
CholutecaHonduras 3,2462,017
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5428,415
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5687,810
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5687,810
ChahbaharIran 11,3937,079
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0273,124
ClonesIreland 5,1303,188
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0513,139
CorkIreland 5,1043,172
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1053,172
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9014,288
CameriItaly 6,5274,056
CampobassoItaly 7,1664,453
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9094,294
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9434,314
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8284,243
Cape MeleItaly 6,5754,086
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3044,539
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4484,628
CerviaItaly 6,8474,255
CiampinoItaly 7,0064,354
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7394,188
Cisa PassItaly 6,6714,145
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9404,313
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7084,168
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5024,662
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4964,658
ChibaJapan 10,7926,706
ChichibuJapan 10,7946,707
ChichijimaJapan 11,5417,171
ChoshiJapan 10,7476,679
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1325,675
ChilekaMalawi 12,8447,982
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6157,839
ChitipaMalawi 12,2837,632
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0831,916
ComitanMexico 3,1531,959
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8117,961
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1006,276
ChoirMongolia 10,3236,415
CasablancaMorocco 5,9133,674
ChindeMozambique 13,1678,182
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8178,586
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7809,185
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5509,042
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5519,042
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5559,044
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4458,976
CondegaNicaragua 3,2161,999
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3488,916
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4667,125
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9686,816
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1396,922
ChhorPakistan 11,8277,350
ChitralPakistan 10,8756,758
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6674,765
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3654,577
CajamarcaPeru 5,3223,307
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2153,241
ChiclayoPeru 5,2933,289
ChimbotePeru 5,5453,446
CuzcoPeru 6,0363,751
CzestochowaPoland 6,9114,295
CoimbraPortugal 5,5283,435
CalafatRomania 7,5734,706
CeahlauRomania 7,5614,699
ClujRomania 7,4324,618
ConstantaRomania 7,9194,921
CraiovaRomania 7,6114,730
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8544,259
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6094,728
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0194,361
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3683,957
Cape UelenRussia 6,1253,806
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6606,003
CaraRussia 9,0925,650
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9604,946
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8144,234
ChitaRussia 9,6766,013
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6686,008
CokurdahRussia 7,1674,453
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0105,599
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6877,884
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5776,573
CaceresSpain 5,7223,556
CadizSpain 5,8683,647
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9333,687
CordobaSpain 5,9173,677
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1568,796
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7318,533
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0888,754
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3838,316
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2588,239
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9998,699
ChumphonThailand 14,3018,887
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0605,009
CorumTurkey 8,5775,330
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2246,353
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4796,512
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4573,391
CernovcyUkraine 7,4704,642
ChernigovUkraine 7,5664,702
CarrascoUruguay 8,6265,360
ColoniaUruguay 8,5455,310
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7481,708
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,255780
Cambridge, MdUsa 190118
Camden, ScUsa 888552
Canton, NyUsa 485301
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8011,119
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 599372
Caribou, MeUsa 912567
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,239770
Casper, WyUsa 2,5711,598
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8202,374
Chambersburg, PaUsa 205127
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 603375
Charles City, IaUsa 1,476917
Charleston (city), ScUsa 955594
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 954593
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 587365
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 773480
Charlottesville, VaUsa 382237
Chaska, MnUsa 1,550963
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,060659
Chazy, NyUsa 523325
Chelsea, VtUsa 445277
Cheraw, ScUsa 769478
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2681,409
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4581,528
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,037644
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,051653
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9012,424
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 554344
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4611,529
Cincinnati, KyUsa 808502
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 792492
Circleville, OhUsa 649403
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6431,021
Clark, SdUsa 1,8961,178
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,559969
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,080671
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4451,519
Cleveland, OhioUsa 546339
Clinton, IaUsa 1,224761
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2563,887
Coldwater, MiUsa 812505
College Park, MdUsa 226140
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5011,554
Columbia, MoUsa 1,447899
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 898558
Columbus, GaUsa 905562
Columbus, InUsa 920572
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7391,081
Columbus, OhioUsa 636395
Conception, MoUsa 1,6571,030
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8891,174
Conway, ArUsa 1,582983
Conway, ScUsa 804499
Cooperstown, NyUsa 264164
Corning, ArUsa 1,451901
Cornwall, VtUsa 423263
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4721,536
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Cortland, NyUsa 226140
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8822,412
Covington, LaUsa 1,6921,051
Covington, TnUsa 1,370851
Crete, NeUsa 1,8111,125
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6381,640
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6926,022
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6926,022
CaracasVenezuela 3,4562,148
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8002,362
CoroVenezuela 3,2992,050
ChipataZambia 12,4967,765
ChomaZambia 12,2577,617
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9508,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -