Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5806,574
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6086,592
MilianaAlgeria 6,5514,071
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9026,775
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0529,353
Malarg EArgentina 8,4895,275
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1325,675
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9255,546
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2695,139
MendozaArgentina 8,2045,098
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2005,095
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0965,031
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2989,506
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7799,805
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42210,826
MeekatharraAustralia 17,99411,181
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,55810,289
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,55110,285
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65310,349
Mount GambierAustralia 16,90110,502
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0459,971
MuharraqBahrain 10,7256,665
MinskBelarus 7,2074,479
MogilevBelarus 7,3364,558
MaunBotswana 12,1667,560
MacapaBrazil 5,1443,196
MacauBrazil 6,4424,003
MaceioBrazil 6,9214,301
MachadoBrazil 7,5724,705
ManausBrazil 5,1153,178
MarabaBrazil 5,7753,589
MaringaBrazil 7,5274,677
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2133,240
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0554,384
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7844,216
MonteiroBrazil 6,6734,146
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1634,451
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3323,935
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7554,197
MamfeCameroon 9,1495,685
MarouaCameroon 9,2275,734
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1351,948
Maniwaki, QcCanada 630392
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8861,794
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6052,862
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1762,595
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9161,812
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Moncton, NbCanada 1,058657
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,051653
Montreal, QuebecCanada 565351
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 553344
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5601,591
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,248776
Morden, MbCanada 2,0091,248
Muskoka, OnCanada 574357
MoundouChad 9,5145,912
MatecanaColombia 3,9852,476
MoroniComoros 13,2598,239
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9164,298
MarstalDenmark 6,1943,849
Melville HallDominica 3,1081,932
MichesDominican Republic 2,4851,544
MocaDominican Republic 2,4111,498
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3961,489
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3371,452
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4881,546
MilagroEcuador 4,7742,967
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7465,435
MinyaEgypt 9,2395,741
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2475,746
MassawaEritrea 10,8526,743
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9763,092
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4514,009
MarseilleFrance 6,3933,973
MontpellierFrance 6,2963,912
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6402,883
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3835,831
MakokouGabon 9,8236,104
MayumbaGabon 9,9256,168
MitzicGabon 9,6956,025
MkamboGabon 9,8816,140
MoandaGabon 10,0096,220
MouilaGabon 9,8446,117
MagdeburgGermany 6,3853,968
MunichGermany 6,5914,096
MünsterGermany 6,1463,819
MethoniGreece 7,9654,950
MilosGreece 8,1665,074
MitiliniGreece 8,1485,063
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1425,060
MacentaGuinea 7,3674,578
MamouGuinea 7,0204,362
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9215,543
MiskolcHungary 7,1734,457
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3248,279
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8077,337
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6257,845
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2478,232
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8989,258
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6899,128
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0629,360
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9879,313
MashhadIran 10,3126,408
Malin HeadIreland 5,0963,167
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7994,225
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3924,594
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4374,621
MilanItaly 6,5744,085
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5264,055
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8734,271
ManIvory Coast 7,6164,733
MaebashiJapan 10,7526,682
MaizuruJapan 10,9886,828
MakurazakiJapan 11,5927,203
MatsueJapan 11,0656,876
MatsumotoJapan 10,8106,718
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2416,985
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1267,535
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1746,943
MishimaJapan 10,8876,765
MitoJapan 10,6996,649
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9636,813
MiyakoJapan 10,3166,411
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4297,723
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5187,157
MiyazakiJapan 11,4857,137
MombetsuJapan 9,8016,090
MoriokaJapan 10,3436,427
MuroranJapan 10,0916,270
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2546,993
MutsuJapan 10,1846,328
Ma’AnJordan 9,4345,862
MafraqJordan 9,2935,775
MombasaKenya 12,3947,702
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6928,509
MaseruLesotho 13,1028,142
MonroviaLiberia 7,4644,638
MisratahLibya 7,7784,833
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8008,575
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7698,556
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3428,912
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9418,663
MakhangaMalawi 12,9178,027
MangochiMalawi 12,7827,943
MwmosaMalawi 12,9248,031
MzimbaMalawi 12,4677,747
MzuzuMalawi 12,4707,749
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2379,469
MersingMalaysia 15,2229,459
MiriMalaysia 14,9229,273
MaleMaldives 14,1138,770
MenakaMali 7,8374,870
MoptiMali 7,3974,597
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3947,081
MazatlanMexico 3,4782,161
MeridaMexico 2,5691,597
Mexico CityMexico 3,2672,030
MonterreyMexico 2,8351,762
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3752,097
MaantyMongolia 10,2316,358
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4056,465
MatadMongolia 10,1896,332
MurenMongolia 9,9676,194
MarrakechMorocco 5,9893,721
MeknesMorocco 6,0693,772
MideltMorocco 6,1993,852
MaputoMozambique 13,3118,272
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2748,249
MandalayMyanmar 12,9968,076
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1198,152
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0818,750
MindatMyanmar 13,0308,097
MonywaMyanmar 12,9708,060
MyeikMyanmar 14,0818,750
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6377,853
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0753,775
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1838,813
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4428,975
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4268,964
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5469,039
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3422,077
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3622,089
MagariaNiger 8,5975,343
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8395,493
MaradiNiger 8,4125,227
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0295,611
MakurdiNigeria 8,9415,556
MinnaNigeria 8,6385,368
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3327,042
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9163,676
MajisOman 11,2456,988
MasirahOman 11,7237,285
Muscat  Oman 11,4207,096
MultanPakistan 11,4307,103
MurreePakistan 11,1296,916
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3298,904
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1354,434
MoyobambaPeru 5,1933,227
MactanPhilippines 14,0068,704
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6448,479
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4553,390
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1006,276
MagadanRussia 8,0965,031
MahackalaRussia 9,0965,652
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8264,241
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8254,241
MarkovoRussia 6,9904,344
MinusinskRussia 9,4505,872
MogocaRussia 9,4185,853
MoscowRussia 7,5784,709
MurmanskRussia 6,5114,046
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1516,308
MatamSenegal 6,5504,070
MogadishuSomalia 12,3887,698
MadridSpain 5,8893,660
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8833,656
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5084,044
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0053,731
MelillaSpain 6,2003,853
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2353,875
MalakalSudan 10,7216,662
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2198,215
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3603,952
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3148,274
Mae SariangThailand 13,4388,351
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6088,456
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6578,486
MalatyaTurkey 8,9335,551
MersinTurkey 8,8435,495
MuglaTurkey 8,3995,219
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4643,395
ManstonUk 5,7703,585
MeloUruguay 8,4065,223
MercedesUruguay 8,4085,225
MontevideoUruguay 8,6235,358
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,147713
Madison, FlUsa 1,270789
Madison, InUsa 837520
Madison, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,182734
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8461,147
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,073667
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,309813
Marengo, IlUsa 1,142709
Marion, InUsa 889553
Marion, NcUsa 771479
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,173729
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9101,187
Martinsburg, WvUsa 286178
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5903,474
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 557346
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3252,066
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,160721
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,058657
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9191,192
Medford, WiUsa 1,310814
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9741,227
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,420882
Mena, ArUsa 1,7431,083
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,505935
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1291,323
Mexico, MoUsa 1,424885
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7191,068
Midland, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Milan, MnUsa 1,7401,081
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7931,114
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5191,565
Milford, DeUsa 187116
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,084674
Millen, GaUsa 1,047651
Millport, OhUsa 470292
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 400248
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,064661
Minden, NeUsa 1,9771,229
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,522946
Minonk, IlUsa 1,145711
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1461,955
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,599994
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,266787
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,309813
Monroe, NcUsa 774481
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7401,081
Montgomery AlUsa 1,348838
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8011,740
Moorestown, NjUsa 8150
Morehead City, NcUsa 643400
Morganton, NcUsa 771479
Moro, OrUsa 3,6982,298
Morris, MnUsa 1,7611,094
Morrison, IlUsa 1,221759
Mount Airy, NcUsa 630392
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 679422
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,352840
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 870540
Mount Washington, NhUsa 526327
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,202747
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,095680
Muskegon, MiUsa 937582
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8211,131
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4432,140
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3652,091
MaracayVenezuela 3,4662,154
MaturinVenezuela 3,6422,263
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4572,148
MeridaVenezuela 3,5892,230
MagoyeZambia 12,2457,609
MansaZambia 12,0107,463
MbalaZambia 12,0597,494
MfuweZambia 12,4227,719
MisamfuZambia 12,1417,545
MonguZambia 11,8207,345
MpikaZambia 12,2847,633
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5027,769
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2697,624
MumbwaZambia 12,1467,548
MwinilungaZambia 11,6837,260
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7947,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -