Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8476,741
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9666,814
JuninArgentina 8,4935,278
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5674,702
JacobinaBrazil 6,7924,220
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3423,941
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7354,185
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1584,448
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6934,780
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0451,892
JiuquanChina 11,0526,868
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5172,186
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4371,514
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5051,557
JoensuuFinland 6,7594,200
JokioinenFinland 6,5884,094
JyvskylFinland 6,6014,102
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4822,164
JulianehbGreenland 2,9951,861
JagdalpurIndia 12,9768,064
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,17610,052
JerusalemIsrael 9,2625,756
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3202,063
JosNigeria 8,8195,480
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9463,074
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9593,081
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4927,141
JhelumPakistan 11,2426,986
JiwaniPakistan 11,4777,132
JuliacaPeru 6,2643,892
JakutskRussia 8,3785,206
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7175,417
JenisejskRussia 8,9365,553
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7356,049
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5695,946
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5345,924
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3446,428
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9776,821
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9678,058
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8773,652
JubaSudan 11,0716,880
JokkmokkSweden 6,1433,817
JönköpingSweden 6,2673,894
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2633,892
JendoubaTunisia 7,0444,377
JerbaTunisia 7,3534,569
JerseyUk 5,6143,489
JaltaUkraine 8,2335,116
Jackson, MsUsa 1,601995
Jackson, TnUsa 1,296805
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,264785
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,236768
Johnstown, PaUsa 297185
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5202,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -