Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1145,042
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9334,930
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2835,147
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2776,386
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3234,551
RosarioArgentina 8,3175,169
RichmondAustralia 15,8929,875
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3449,535
RecifeBrazil 6,8194,237
RemansoBrazil 6,5544,073
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6833,531
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8164,857
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8814,897
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9884,342
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1681,969
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4991,553
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5011,554
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9172,434
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4512,144
Roberval, QcCanada 910565
RuoqiangChina 11,0006,835
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3582,087
RandersDenmark 6,0973,789
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4561,526
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3921,487
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3185,169
RumipambaEcuador 4,6442,886
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4105,847
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5085,908
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2665,758
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6012,859
RostockGermany 6,3173,925
RhodesGreece 8,4385,244
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5942,855
ReykhólarIceland 4,2952,669
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2782,658
RamsarIran 9,7936,086
RashtIran 9,6996,027
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2383,255
RadicofaniItaly 6,8864,279
Resia PassItaly 6,5904,095
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8814,276
RivoltoItaly 6,8014,226
Rolle PassItaly 6,6984,162
RomeItaly 6,9924,345
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9834,339
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8374,249
RumoiJapan 9,9046,155
RigaLatvia 6,8314,245
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8764,273
RodriguesMauritius 15,4829,620
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8006,090
RabatMorocco 5,9613,704
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5728,434
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7227,284
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3818,936
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5469,039
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5509,041
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0218,712
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8719,241
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0818,750
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8548,609
RivasNicaragua 3,4072,117
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5747,192
RebolyRussia 6,7374,187
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3415,183
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6126,595
RagaSudan 10,3186,412
RashadSudan 10,4976,523
RenkSudan 10,6436,614
RumbekSudan 10,7706,693
RanongThailand 14,3528,918
Roi EtThailand 13,7108,519
RizeTurkey 8,8725,513
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2566,373
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8214,860
RomnyUkraine 7,7344,806
RovnoUkraine 7,3394,561
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0996,897
RochaUruguay 8,6315,363
Racine, WiUsa 1,050653
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 607377
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3021,430
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3041,432
Reading, PaUsa 5434
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9172,434
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7791,727
Redding, CaUsa 3,9102,430
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7142,308
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7352,321
Rensselaer, InUsa 973605
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 387240
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 387240
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 539335
Rochester, MnUsa 1,447899
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 331206
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7201,069
Rockford, IlUsa 1,151715
Rockville, InUsa 983611
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6371,017
Rome, GaUsa 1,122697
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8972,422
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6971,676
Royal Oak, MdUsa 190118
Rushville, IlUsa 1,320820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -