Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5704,704
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1425,060
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9384,933
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3355,180
ViennaAustria 6,8894,281
VitebskBelarus 7,2574,510
VassourasBrazil 7,7424,811
VicosaBrazil 7,6134,731
VitoriaBrazil 7,6894,778
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1364,434
VarnaBulgaria 7,9464,938
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 844525
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8102,368
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0771,912
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9911,859
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8322,382
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8592,398
ValdiviaChile 8,9485,561
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9365,553
VallenarChile 7,7614,823
ValparaisoChile 8,2025,097
VanguardiaColombia 4,0612,523
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0153,116
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1133,798
VestervigDenmark 5,9863,720
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4951,551
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4461,520
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3571,465
VilsandiEstonia 6,6384,125
VaasaFinland 6,3923,972
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3422,698
VeravalIndia 12,3127,651
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1638,180
ValentiaIreland 4,9853,098
VeniceItaly 6,7804,213
VeronaItaly 6,6864,155
VicenzaItaly 6,7224,177
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9644,328
ViterboItaly 6,9334,308
VolterraItaly 6,7944,222
VientianeLaos 13,4968,386
VarenaLithuania 7,0214,363
VilniusLithuania 7,0284,367
VeracruzMexico 3,0971,925
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9133,674
VaernesNorway 5,8743,650
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8393,629
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3653,956
VillarricaParaguay 7,6404,748
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6364,745
VanavaraRussia 8,7845,459
VasileviciRussia 7,4364,621
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2044,476
VerhojanskRussia 7,7404,810
ViljujskRussia 8,3065,161
VitimRussia 8,8605,506
Vize IslandRussia 6,5404,064
VladivostokRussia 10,3056,404
VolgogradRussia 8,4675,262
VologdaRussia 7,4244,614
VoronezRussia 7,9714,953
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2263,869
VytegraRussia 7,1564,447
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6988,512
ValenciaSpain 6,1733,836
ValladolidSpain 5,7423,568
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4233,370
VisbySweden 6,4964,037
VanTurkey 9,2465,746
ValleyUk 5,3253,309
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5714,704
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9562,458
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1543,203
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0901,299
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8152,371
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7951,115
Vevay, InUsa 850529
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6571,030
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3511,461
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,331827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -