Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6354,744
In SalahAlgeria 7,1114,419
InnsbruckAustria 6,6174,112
IbiriteBrazil 7,4864,652
IguatuBrazil 6,3983,976
IlheusBrazil 7,2164,484
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8733,650
IndaialBrazil 7,9844,962
IpameriBrazil 7,0754,397
IraiBrazil 7,8834,899
IreceBrazil 6,7284,181
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9264,304
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1663,210
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3733,339
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3244,551
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7034,787
ItapevaBrazil 7,6904,779
ItirucuBrazil 7,0314,369
ItuacuBrazil 7,0034,352
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3464,565
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3822,723
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9901,237
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5692,839
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6081,620
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4172,745
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8264,242
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3195,170
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8186,723
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3691,472
IzobambaEcuador 4,5722,841
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1575,690
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2792,038
IoanninaGreece 7,7124,792
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4832,164
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4602,771
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3677,685
IranshahrIran 11,2176,971
IstranaItaly 6,7534,197
IidaJapan 10,8896,766
IizukaJapan 11,3307,040
IrakoJapan 11,0076,840
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5117,774
IrozakiJapan 10,9426,799
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5107,774
IshinomakiJapan 10,4636,502
IwamizawaJapan 9,9716,196
IzuharaJapan 11,3157,031
IrbidJordan 9,2525,749
IfraneMorocco 6,1193,802
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9769,306
IlorinNigeria 8,5545,316
InchonNorth Korea 11,0426,862
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5843,470
IslamabadPakistan 11,1496,928
IquitosPeru 4,9463,073
IloiloPhilippines 14,0128,707
IasiRomania 7,6544,756
IcaRussia 8,2815,146
IlirnejRussia 6,8954,284
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2195,729
IrkutskRussia 9,6836,017
Ivdel’Russia 8,0585,007
IbizaSpain 6,3463,944
IspartaTurkey 8,5055,285
IstanbulTurkey 8,1765,081
IzmirTurkey 8,2315,115
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3424,562
IzmailUkraine 7,8514,879
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2271,384
Independence, KsUsa 1,8231,133
Indian Lake, NyUsa 391243
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 925575
Indianola, IaUsa 1,560969
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6661,035
Inverness, FlUsa 1,426886
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,494928
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,176731
Ithaca, NyUsa 218135
IsokaZambia 12,2597,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -