Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8514,257
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6064,105
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6074,106
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9494,318
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5435,309
AzulArgentina 8,7525,439
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,98510,555
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69111,615
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,70610,381
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79210,435
AmberleyAustralia 15,4179,580
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3125,787
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5615,941
AimoresBrazil 7,5714,705
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0034,351
AltamiraBrazil 5,4183,367
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6433,506
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7764,832
ApodiBrazil 6,4203,990
AracajuBrazil 6,9584,324
AracuaiBrazil 7,2654,514
AragarcasBrazil 6,7294,181
AraxaBrazil 7,3164,546
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7214,177
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6292,876
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7481,086
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6782,907
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,497930
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,561970
AbecheChad 9,5275,920
AntofagastaChile 7,1464,441
AricaChile 6,5824,090
AltaiChina 10,0546,247
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4352,756
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3672,713
AraucaColombia 3,7632,339
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3741,475
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4521,524
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5021,555
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9515,562
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2275,734
AswanEgypt 9,7056,031
AsyutEgypt 9,3395,803
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3202,063
AsmaraEritrea 10,8386,735
AssabEritrea 11,3007,022
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3297,040
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7304,182
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5855,335
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,67710,985
AccraGhana 8,3615,196
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9784,958
AthensGreece 8,0254,987
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0465,000
AasiaatGreenland 3,3952,110
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6442,264
AputiteqGreenland 3,9662,464
AkureyriIceland 4,4862,788
AgraIndia 11,9927,452
AhmedabadIndia 12,1997,580
AkolaIndia 12,6237,844
AllahabadIndia 12,2967,641
AmritsarIndia 11,4177,095
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2769,493
AbadanIran 10,2236,352
ArakIran 9,9926,209
AlbengaItaly 6,5684,081
AlgheroItaly 6,7664,204
AmendolaItaly 7,2424,500
AnconaItaly 6,9664,329
ArezzoItaly 6,8604,263
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0715,015
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1205,046
AbashiriJapan 9,7986,088
AburatsuJapan 11,5237,160
AikawaJapan 10,6206,600
AjiroJapan 10,8876,765
AkitaJapan 10,3816,451
AkuneJapan 11,5157,155
AomoriJapan 10,2466,367
AsahikawaJapan 9,8966,149
AsosanJapan 11,3987,083
AmmanJordan 9,3055,782
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2856,391
AinaziLatvia 6,7964,223
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8458,603
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0688,742
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1098,768
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8078,580
AtarMauritania 6,2373,876
AgalegaMauritius 14,2458,852
AcapulcoMexico 3,5372,198
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2666,380
AltaiMongolia 10,3016,401
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3496,431
AgadirMorocco 5,9313,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9873,720
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8579,232
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4198,960
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0708,743
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0728,745
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5449,038
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0798,749
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3832,102
AgadezNiger 8,2445,123
AsuncionParaguay 7,5574,696
ArequipaPeru 6,3493,945
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2218,215
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2305,735
AradRomania 7,3294,554
AjanRussia 8,7665,448
AldanRussia 8,8115,475
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5405,307
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5155,291
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2005,717
AnadyrRussia 6,7104,169
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0694,392
ArmavirRussia 8,5905,338
AstrakhanRussia 8,8415,494
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5307,165
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3923,351
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0943,787
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2293,871
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1643,830
Abu HamedSudan 10,0846,266
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6736,632
AqiqSudan 10,5496,555
ArbaatSudan 10,3326,421
AromaSudan 10,5876,579
AtbaraSudan 10,2756,385
Abu KamalSyria 9,4315,860
AleppoSyria 9,0555,627
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9698,681
AtakpameTogo 8,3265,174
AdanaTurkey 8,8725,513
AfyonTurkey 8,4315,239
AnkaraTurkey 8,4935,278
AntalyaTurkey 8,5825,333
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0856,267
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3633,333
AberporthUk 5,3563,328
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3823,344
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2325,116
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0725,016
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1306,917
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1196,910
ArtigasUruguay 8,1375,056
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,407874
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9351,202
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8822,412
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3421,456
Ada, MnUsa 1,8611,156
Adrian, MiUsa 731454
Aiken, ScUsa 940584
Akron, OhUsa 506314
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6391,640
Albany, GaUsa 1,229764
Albany, New YorkUsa 270168
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,512940
Albion, NeUsa 1,8851,171
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7931,736
Aledo, IlUsa 1,309813
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Algona, IaUsa 1,557968
Alice, TxUsa 2,4931,549
Alma, MiUsa 834518
Alpena, MichiganUsa 824512
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7831,729
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3721,474
Amherst, MaUsa 253157
Amite, LaUsa 1,7481,086
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3463,322
Anderson, InUsa 898558
Anderson, ScUsa 914568
Angelica, NyUsa 262163
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 731454
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3472,702
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,493928
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6331,015
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 851529
Ashland, WiUsa 1,431889
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9002,424
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6751,041
Athens, GaUsa 1,020634
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,112691
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15395
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7164,795
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Augusta, GaUsa 996619
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9881,857
Aurora, IlUsa 1,059658
Austin, TxUsa 2,3121,437
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8616,128
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3976,461
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5122,182
AdenYemen 11,4877,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -