Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9986,834
GhazniAfghanistan 10,9726,818
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9004,287
General PicoArgentina 8,5735,328
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3705,201
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2375,118
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,13110,024
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40811,439
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,21510,697
GrazAustria 6,9024,289
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2315,737
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3105,785
GomelBelarus 7,4864,652
GrodnoBelarus 7,0334,370
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7994,225
GoianiaBrazil 6,9234,302
GoiasBrazil 6,8114,232
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4674,640
GrajauBrazil 5,9523,699
GuairaBrazil 7,5244,676
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2203,865
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3784,585
GarouaCameroon 9,2345,738
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8781,167
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2351,389
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8522,394
Golden, BcCanada 3,3682,093
Goose, NfCanada 1,8041,121
Gore Bay, OnCanada 819509
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5432,202
Greenwood, NsCanada 983611
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,315817
GanzhouChina 12,5417,793
GuangzhouChina 12,8547,988
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3891,485
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7812,971
GonderEthiopia 10,9446,801
GourdonFrance 6,0543,762
GrenobleFrance 6,3423,941
GeisenheimGermany 6,2583,889
GorlitzGermany 6,6414,127
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9643,706
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2432,015
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1372,571
GoaIndia 13,0138,087
GuwahatiIndia 12,4737,751
GelaItaly 7,4114,605
GenoaItaly 6,5984,100
GhediItaly 6,6444,129
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3754,583
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1564,447
GrossetoItaly 6,8454,254
GrottaglieItaly 7,4234,612
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8144,234
GuidoniaItaly 7,0064,354
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8384,871
GifuJapan 10,9416,799
GaoMali 7,6194,734
GuamMariana Islands 12,7097,898
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4442,140
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2732,034
GuaymasMexico 3,5212,188
GaluutMongolia 10,2926,396
GemertNetherlands 6,0423,755
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3588,922
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
GayaNiger 8,2185,106
GardermoenNorway 6,0013,729
GeiloNorway 5,8403,629
GdanskPoland 6,6834,153
GalatiRomania 7,7944,843
Gor’KijRussia 7,8294,865
GorznyjRussia 8,9815,581
GridinoRussia 6,7624,202
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1647,559
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1876,952
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2923,910
GijonSpain 5,5943,476
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1596,313
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6706,631
GoteborgSweden 6,1523,823
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1433,818
GothenburgSweden 6,1533,824
GunnarnSweden 6,1213,804
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3163,925
GabesTunisia 7,3014,537
GafsaTunisia 7,1694,455
GiresunTurkey 8,7565,441
GoztepeTurkey 8,1855,087
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8976,150
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9476,181
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2653,271
GajvoronUkraine 7,7034,787
GeniceskUkraine 8,1465,062
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,403872
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6073,484
Galva, IlUsa 1,228763
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5951,612
Glenville, WvUsa 500310
Gloversville, NyUsa 282175
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4642,153
Goldsboro, NcUsa 627390
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2321,387
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0611,281
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8921,176
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9081,186
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9211,194
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8121,747
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 872542
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9232,438
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7161,066
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9411,828
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,121697
Greenfield, InUsa 898558
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,403872
Greensboro, NcUsa 641398
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,000622
Greenville, MsUsa 1,6221,008
Greenville, OhUsa 814506
Greenville, PaUsa 386240
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0131,251
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 874543
Greenwood, ScUsa 931579
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,302809
Groton, CtUsa 292181
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0933,165
GuanareVenezuela 3,5622,214
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7442,327
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5832,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -