Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5966,584
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,2875,771
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2895,772
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2883,908
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9172,434
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 756470
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,7562,334
QuinteroChile 8,2065,099
QingdaoChina 11,3347,043
QiqiharChina 10,0416,240
QuitoEcuador 4,5492,827
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8989,258
QuettaPakistan 11,2296,978
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Quitman, GaUsa 1,321821
Quang TriVietnam 13,6298,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -