Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8206,723
NeuquenArgentina 8,8825,519
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5925,339
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2158,834
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6939,752
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9739,926
NuriootpaAustralia 16,92410,517
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7451,084
NatitingouBenin 8,1545,067
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7814,835
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3925,836
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2775,765
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0281,260
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8652,402
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,498931
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,437893
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2072,614
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8081,745
North Bay, OnCanada 712442
N’DjamenaChad 9,1715,699
NanchangChina 12,2267,598
NanjingChina 11,8057,336
NanningChina 12,9688,059
NicosiaCyprus 8,8815,518
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2873,907
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4261,507
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4961,551
NegeleEthiopia 11,6757,255
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7087,897
NandiFiji 12,7087,897
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4854,030
NancyFrance 6,2053,856
NantesFrance 5,7363,565
NiceFrance 6,5244,054
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4163,987
NurembergGermany 6,4854,030
NurnbergGermany 6,4824,028
NaxosGreece 8,2045,098
NanortalikGreenland 2,9971,862
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0511,896
NordGreenland 5,0513,139
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0291,882
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5264,677
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6597,867
New DelhiIndia 11,8167,342
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1824,463
NaganoJapan 10,7606,686
NagasakiJapan 11,4527,116
NagoJapan 12,1567,554
NagoyaJapan 10,9576,809
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2077,585
NaraJapan 11,0466,864
NazeJapan 11,9207,407
NemuroJapan 9,8126,097
NiigataJapan 10,6016,588
NikkoJapan 10,7026,650
NobeokaJapan 11,4107,090
NairobiKenya 11,9577,430
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2155,726
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4446,490
NidaLithuania 6,7664,204
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7968,573
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3158,895
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5047,770
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5947,826
NaraMali 7,0844,402
NioroMali 6,9054,291
NemaMauritania 6,9864,341
NouakchottMauritania 6,1553,825
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9328,658
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0428,726
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4128,956
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1968,821
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3772,098
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8615,506
NiameyNiger 7,9974,970
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9743,712
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1713,835
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5333,438
NawabshahPakistan 11,6907,264
NokkundiPakistan 11,1706,941
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9664,328
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6528,483
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2264,491
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6856,018
NikolaevRussia 7,9184,920
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0245,608
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8804,897
NizneangarskRussia 9,2815,767
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3795,828
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9084,914
NovgorodRussia 7,0924,407
NovosibirskRussia 9,1795,704
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1888,816
No. 6Sudan 9,9336,172
NyalaSudan 9,9886,206
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5588,425
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7368,536
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5249,026
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3978,325
NarathiwatThailand 14,7739,180
NigdeTurkey 8,7575,442
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7536,061
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0204,984
Napoleon, NdUsa 734456
Napoleon, OhUsa 734456
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,085674
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7501,088
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6551,029
New Bedford, MaUsa 399248
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8553
New Castlen, PaUsa 386240
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,421883
New London, WiUsa 1,166724
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7701,100
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7881,111
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,568974
New YorkUsa 12779
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13987
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13081
Newark, NjUsa 10767
Newberry, MiUsa 1,040646
Newberry, ScUsa 940584
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9071,185
Newnan, GaUsa 1,202747
Newport, TnUsa 838521
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0033,730
Norfolk, VaUsa 422262
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8381,142
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9862,477
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9671,223
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1171,316
Norton, KsUsa 2,0771,291
Norwalk, OhUsa 607377
NdolaZambia 12,1267,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -