Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6356,609
UaupesBrazil 4,5842,848
UbatubaBrazil 7,7894,840
UberabaBrazil 7,2944,533
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1021,928
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4746,509
UpernavikGreenland 3,7222,313
UummannaqGreenland 3,5902,231
UdineItaly 6,8084,231
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2344,495
UenoJapan 11,0286,853
UnzendakeJapan 11,4397,108
UrakawaJapan 10,0366,237
UshibukaJapan 11,5037,148
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7066,653
UwajimaJapan 11,3137,030
UkmergeLithuania 6,9714,332
UtenaLithuania 6,9994,349
UlaangomMongolia 9,8846,142
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1646,316
UlgiiMongolia 9,9516,184
UliastaiMongolia 10,1566,311
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9656,193
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2156,348
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9236,788
UfaRussia 8,4455,248
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7884,218
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7276,045
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8934,905
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5475,932
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3894,591
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9404,934
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4555,254
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2194,486
Umm BeninSudan 10,6336,607
UmeňSweden 6,2873,907
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7998,575
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5608,427
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5198,401
UrfaTurkey 9,0795,642
UsakTurkey 8,3615,196
Uman’Ukraine 7,6964,783
UzgorodUkraine 7,2344,495
Uniontown, PaUsa 373232
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 638396
Urbana, IlUsa 1,067663
Urbana, OhUsa 707439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -