Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1695,698
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4875,895
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2805,767
YaoundeCameroon 9,4735,887
YokoCameroon 9,4215,854
Yarmouth, NsCanada 846526
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5322,195
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3801,479
YanjiChina 10,3976,461
YichangChina 12,0517,489
YinchuanChina 11,2166,970
YiningChina 10,3256,416
YariguiesColombia 3,7432,326
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4871,546
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3841,481
YazdIran 10,4376,486
YakushimaJapan 11,6727,253
YamagataJapan 10,5186,536
YamaguchiJapan 11,2526,992
YokkaichiJapan 10,9946,832
YokohamaJapan 10,8266,727
YonagoJapan 11,0596,872
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5277,785
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4658,367
YeMyanmar 13,7618,551
YolaNigeria 9,1645,695
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3037,024
YurimaguasPeru 5,1753,216
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4255,235
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5685,945
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9776,200
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6392,261
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8062,987
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8931,798
York, PaUsa 15194
Youngstown/ OhUsa 445276
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5742,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -