Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9354,310
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0684,392
EsquelArgentina 9,3045,782
EzeizaArgentina 8,5685,324
East SaleAustralia 16,38210,180
Esperance (po)Australia 18,30911,378
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30811,377
EssendonAustralia 16,55410,287
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7824,836
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2595,133
EspinosaBrazil 7,0404,375
Earlton, OnCanada 827514
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1691,969
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1691,969
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1701,970
Edson, AbCanada 3,3622,089
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1232,562
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8571,775
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3501,461
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2352,632
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3962,732
ErlianChina 10,6126,594
El CaranoColombia 3,8862,415
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4414,002
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4671,533
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5111,560
El ArishEgypt 9,2305,736
El TorEgypt 9,4375,864
ErfurtGermany 6,4033,979
EssenGermany 6,1303,809
EsfahanIran 10,2376,362
EilatIsrael 9,4255,856
EsashiJapan 10,1666,317
EldoretKenya 11,7007,270
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0936,272
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8503,635
EeldeNetherlands 6,0323,748
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5739,056
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3182,062
EnuguNigeria 8,9495,561
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8204,860
EvoraPortugal 5,6423,506
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8486,120
EkimcanRussia 9,2425,743
Elat’MaRussia 7,8374,870
ElistaRussia 8,6475,373
ErbogacenRussia 8,6785,393
EssejRussia 7,8804,897
Ed DueimSudan 10,4356,484
El FasherSudan 9,9086,157
El GeneinaSudan 9,6846,018
El ObeidSudan 10,3336,421
El ShowakSudan 10,6726,632
En NahudSudan 10,2256,354
EdirneTurkey 7,9644,949
ErzincanTurkey 8,9205,543
ErzurumTurkey 8,9985,591
EskisehirTurkey 8,3575,193
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9186,163
EntebbeUganda 11,5027,147
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3223,307
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3523,326
East Tawas, MiUsa 774481
Eastman, GaUsa 1,176731
Eastport, MeUsa 835519
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,4141,500
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8741,164
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9291,820
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 426264
Elko, NvUsa 3,3702,094
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9311,200
Elmira, NyUsa 208129
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3342,072
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 520323
Erie, PaUsa 427265
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7621,095
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8882,416
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6571,030
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0522,518
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0651,283
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9631,841
Evansville, InUsa 1,079670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -