Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9046,776
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0606,873
KhostAfghanistan 11,0546,869
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6816,637
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5297,165
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14211,274
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8474,255
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2325,737
KandiBenin 8,2275,112
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6082,242
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,118695
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,119696
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5332,195
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7901,112
Kingston, OnCanada 408254
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8553,017
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8402,386
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0031,245
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 571355
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6586,623
KashiChina 10,6476,616
KunmingChina 12,7117,899
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3986,461
KhargaEgypt 9,4235,856
KosseirEgypt 9,6415,991
KajaaniFinland 6,5824,090
KuopioFinland 6,6614,139
KuusamoFinland 6,5464,068
KarlsruheGermany 6,3353,936
KasselGermany 6,2923,910
KonstanzGermany 6,4524,010
KumasiGhana 8,1605,071
KalamataGreece 7,9724,954
KerkiraGreece 7,6554,757
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0965,031
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2962,048
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4572,770
KankanGuinea 7,2514,506
KindiaGuinea 6,9784,336
KissidougouGuinea 7,2554,508
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7754,832
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9448,043
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9458,044
KeszthelyHungary 7,0324,370
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4572,769
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7927,949
KotaIndia 12,1207,531
KozhikodeIndia 13,5308,407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,14510,033
KermanIran 10,7346,670
KermanshahIran 9,8156,099
Khoram AbadIran 9,9606,189
KilkennyIreland 5,1643,209
KingstonJamaica 2,5291,572
KagoshimaJapan 11,5537,179
KanazawaJapan 10,8256,727
KaruizawaJapan 10,7786,697
KatsuuraJapan 10,8286,729
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8556,745
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7726,073
KobeJapan 11,0696,878
KochiJapan 11,2446,987
KofuJapan 10,8466,740
KumagayaJapan 10,7666,690
KumamotoJapan 11,4177,095
KumejimaJapan 12,2217,594
KureJapan 11,2096,965
KushiroJapan 9,8946,148
KutchanJapan 10,0406,239
KyotoJapan 11,0186,846
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8386,113
KitaleKenya 11,6407,233
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3046,403
KufraLibya 8,9705,574
KaunasLithuania 6,9444,315
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7464,192
KybartaiLithuania 6,9014,289
KarongaMalawi 12,3527,676
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8049,199
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7049,137
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1399,407
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9009,259
KuantanMalaysia 15,0729,366
KuchingMalaysia 15,2949,504
KayesMali 6,7854,217
KeniebaMali 6,9134,296
KidalMali 7,5894,716
KitaMali 7,0464,379
KoutiaMali 7,4314,617
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5497,177
KisinevMoldova 7,7454,813
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1036,278
KhatgalMongolia 9,8786,138
KhovdMongolia 10,0736,259
KhujirtMongolia 10,2786,387
KhutagMongolia 10,0026,215
KenitraMorocco 5,9613,704
KalewaMyanmar 12,8367,977
KathaMyanmar 12,7587,928
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3538,919
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2408,227
KengtungMyanmar 13,1088,145
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5487,797
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1717,563
KathmanduNepal 12,1617,557
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0048,702
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4238,963
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0158,709
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2528,856
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1498,792
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9908,693
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1208,775
KanoNigeria 8,6345,365
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9536,806
KarasjokNorway 6,2243,868
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6283,497
KristiansandNorway 5,9133,675
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7333,562
KhasabOman 11,0636,875
KarachiPakistan 11,7667,312
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7647,310
KhanpurPakistan 11,5547,180
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4547,117
KororPalau 13,8648,615
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0584,386
KlodzkoPoland 6,7824,214
KoszalinPoland 6,5534,072
KrakowPoland 6,9974,348
KalakanRussia 9,3045,781
KaliningradRussia 6,7744,209
KamenskoeRussia 7,3064,540
KandalaksaRussia 6,5944,098
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8614,264
KazanRussia 8,0955,031
KemRussia 6,8194,237
KerchRussia 8,2955,155
KhabarovskRussia 9,6566,000
KirenskRussia 9,0675,634
KirovRussia 7,8684,889
KljuciRussia 8,0104,978
KolpasevRussia 8,8295,487
KorfRussia 7,4784,647
KostromaRussia 7,5804,710
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8284,243
KotlasRussia 7,5454,689
KrasnodarRussia 8,4785,268
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8505,500
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3415,183
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2125,724
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2393,877
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3575,193
KurganRussia 8,7055,409
KurskRussia 7,8054,850
KyraRussia 9,9576,188
KigaliRwanda 11,4597,121
KoldaSenegal 6,5994,101
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1214,425
KosiceSlovakia 7,1694,455
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8537,987
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6376,610
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1198,774
KadugliSudan 10,4566,498
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0496,244
KassalaSudan 10,6346,608
KhartoumSudan 10,3296,419
KostiSudan 10,5256,540
KalmarSweden 6,4424,003
KaresuandoSweden 6,1643,830
KarlstadSweden 6,1493,821
KristianstadSweden 6,3483,945
KamishliSyria 9,2355,739
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9148,646
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1838,813
Khon KaenThailand 13,6628,490
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0198,711
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8258,591
KairouanTunisia 7,1914,469
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9275,548
KarsTurkey 9,0595,630
KastamonuTurkey 8,4435,247
KayseriTurkey 8,7495,437
KonyaTurkey 8,6205,357
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7236,042
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5336,545
KinlossUk 5,2733,276
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9364,932
KievUkraine 7,6024,724
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1445,061
KirovogradUkraine 7,8264,863
KlepininoUkraine 8,1495,064
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9274,926
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2164,484
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9184,920
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 865538
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1591,963
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6501,025
Keene, NhUsa 386240
Kenton, OhUsa 722448
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4121,499
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8841,171
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3931,487
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7743,588
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0291,261
Kinston, NcUsa 667415
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8202,374
Knoxville, TnUsa 919571
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5703,461
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7973,602
KabompoZambia 11,7937,328
KabweZambia 12,2117,588
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2117,588
KafirondaZambia 12,0537,490
KaomaZambia 11,9277,412
KasamaZambia 12,1407,544
KasempaZambia 11,9277,412
KawambwaZambia 11,9377,418
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4727,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -