Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1713,835
LuandaAngola 10,5366,547
LuenaAngola 11,3057,025
La PlataArgentina 8,5985,343
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0514,382
La RiojaArgentina 7,8384,871
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4075,224
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1186,287
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4274,615
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,47810,240
LavertonAustralia 16,57110,297
LearmonthAustralia 17,78111,049
LongreachAustralia 15,8589,855
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8589,854
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0949,379
Low HeadAustralia 16,50010,253
LinzAustria 6,7504,195
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3523,326
LerwickUk 5,3513,325
La PazBolivia 6,4013,977
LavrasBrazil 7,5674,702
LencoisBrazil 6,8774,274
LinharesBrazil 7,6124,730
LondrinaBrazil 7,5494,691
LomBulgaria 7,6044,725
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7131,686
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,101684
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8172,372
Langara, BcCanada 4,4482,764
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,598993
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0591,901
London, OnCanada 543337
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1411,952
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5761,601
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6902,293
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5853,470
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8594,884
LanzhouChina 11,4817,134
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0757,503
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0402,510
LimonCosta Rica 3,4932,170
LarnacaCyprus 8,9245,545
LimassolCyprus 8,8995,530
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9347,416
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2967,019
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0023,730
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5491,584
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4311,511
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5311,573
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3481,459
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5352,818
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9843,097
LuxorEgypt 9,5665,944
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2812,039
Laucala BayFiji 12,6517,861
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7934,221
Le MansFrance 5,8303,623
LilleFrance 5,9163,676
LyonFrance 6,2593,889
LambarnGabon 9,6946,024
LastourvilleGabon 9,9126,159
LibrevilleGabon 9,5415,929
LeipzigGermany 6,4714,021
LindenbergGermany 6,5354,061
LamiaGreece 7,8774,895
LarissaGreece 7,8264,863
LemnosGreece 7,9894,964
LimnosGreece 7,9974,970
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0251,880
LabeGuinea 6,9334,308
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9424,935
La CeibaHonduras 2,9821,853
La MesaHonduras 3,0511,896
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2506,991
LudhianaIndia 11,5357,168
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3914,593
LatinaItaly 7,0454,378
LatronicoItaly 7,3524,569
LecceItaly 7,4924,655
LodwarKenya 11,5327,166
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2798,252
LiepajaLatvia 6,7014,164
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8154,235
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1623,829
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5844,713
LabuanMalaysia 14,7919,191
LuqaMalta 7,5084,665
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2171,999
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7082,304
LashioMyanmar 12,9108,022
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6289,090
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7329,155
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2238,838
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2788,872
LagosNigeria 8,5855,335
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7863,596
LillehammerNorway 5,9373,689
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4067,088
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2284,492
LimaPeru 5,8593,641
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7158,523
LisbonPortugal 5,5373,441
LeninbadRussia 10,3586,436
LevsiRussia 8,3105,164
LungiSierra Leone 7,0554,384
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8934,284
LanzaroteSpain 5,6763,527
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8893,659
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5064,043
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5234,053
LatakiaSyria 9,0145,601
LampangThailand 13,4428,353
LoeiThailand 13,5488,419
Lop BuriThailand 13,8368,598
LomeTogo 8,4395,244
LeemingUk 5,4853,408
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3523,326
London, EnglandUk 5,6573,516
London-GatwickUk 5,6753,526
LynehamUk 5,5463,446
L’VovUkraine 7,2614,512
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7624,824
LozovajaUkraine 8,0264,987
LubnyUkraine 7,7664,826
LuckUkraine 7,2954,533
LuganskUkraine 8,2085,101
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,348837
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,309813
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8911,175
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9861,234
Lake City, FlUsa 1,368850
Lake Placid, NyUsa 421262
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9521,835
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6211,007
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3011,430
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,289801
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7561,712
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9971,241
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5271,570
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6371,638
Larned, KsUsa 2,0421,269
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3801,479
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4712,157
Laurel, MdUsa 227141
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6781,042
Lawrence, MaUsa 451280
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7201,069
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,537955
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,593990
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,001622
Lenoir, NcUsa 771479
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,193741
Lewisburg, WvUsa 535333
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3732,096
Lewiston, MeUsa 581361
Lexington, MoUsa 1,593990
Lexington, VaUsa 470292
Libby, MtUsa 3,2552,023
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7911,113
Lincoln, VaUsa 286178
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9121,188
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6141,003
Llano, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3101,436
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8192,373
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8162,371
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8352,383
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8121,748
Louisburg, NcUsa 563350
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 926575
Louisville, MsUsa 1,474916
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9711,225
Lowville, NyUsa 349217
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4541,525
Luling, TxUsa 2,3491,460
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4091,497
Lynchburg, VaUsa 492306
LivingstoneZambia 12,2197,593
LundaziZambia 12,4607,743
LusakaZambia 12,2787,630
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2707,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -