Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6986,648
FarahAfghanistan 10,8046,713
FormosaArgentina 7,6434,749
ForrestAustralia 17,63610,959
FrancistownBotswana 12,5887,822
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6004,101
FloraniaBrazil 6,5234,054
FlorestaBrazil 6,6514,133
FlorianoBrazil 6,2263,869
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0785,020
FormosaBrazil 6,8884,280
FortalezaBrazil 6,1973,851
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6704,766
FrancaBrazil 7,3964,596
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4991,553
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1991,988
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1191,938
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8342,382
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0701,908
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8362,384
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2992,050
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6762,284
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4532,146
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 921572
Fredericton, NbCanada 925575
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6081,620
FayaChad 9,0915,649
FamagustaCyprus 8,9265,547
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0453,756
FarafraEgypt 9,1165,665
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0426,240
FichtelbergGermany 6,5554,074
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2973,913
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6814,773
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9331,823
FaranahGuinea 7,1554,446
FalconaraItaly 6,9564,322
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7954,223
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2354,496
FonniItaly 6,8654,266
FrontoneItaly 6,9184,299
FrosinoneItaly 7,0664,391
FukauraJapan 10,2956,397
FukueJapan 11,4877,138
FukuiJapan 10,8946,770
FukuokaJapan 11,3477,051
FukushimaJapan 10,5626,564
FukuyamaJapan 11,1636,937
FushikiJapan 10,7896,704
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2536,371
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2528,856
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4648,988
FunchalMadeira 5,2023,232
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2121,996
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1113,797
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7913,599
FaroPortugal 5,7123,549
FerganaRussia 10,4136,471
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0554,384
FalunSweden 6,2153,862
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7473,571
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2635,135
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1833,221
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,392865
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,568974
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8441,146
Farmington, MeUsa 656407
Farmington, MnUsa 1,508937
Farmington, MoUsa 1,286799
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9841,233
Fayette, IaUsa 1,395867
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6961,054
Fayetteville, NcUsa 702436
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,325823
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,235768
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1341,947
Findlay, OhUsa 692430
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2111,995
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 736457
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,125699
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4911,548
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,557968
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3901,485
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6551,029
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7051,060
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7571,092
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 822511
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1011,305
Framingham, MaUsa 380236
Frankfort, KyUsa 874543
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9081,186
Franklin, PaUsa 386240
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 324201
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8262,378
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9121,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -