Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,24110,092
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,76110,416
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7659,796
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8959,256
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89011,117
WoomeraAustralia 16,94610,531
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40810,196
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,510939
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 514319
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2022,611
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5492,827
Wiarton, OnCanada 650404
Windsor, OnCanada 652405
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9821,231
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5121,561
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2262,005
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7814,835
WajimaJapan 10,7346,670
WakamatsuJapan 10,6116,594
WakayamaJapan 11,1186,909
WakkanaiJapan 9,7576,063
WajirKenya 11,9957,454
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6297,226
WindhoekNamibia 11,8227,346
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9938,695
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9648,677
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7159,144
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0608,737
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2138,832
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1388,785
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1148,770
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0988,761
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0628,739
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1008,762
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2078,828
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0088,705
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1038,764
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0868,753
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6249,087
WintonNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1018,762
WarsawPoland 6,9434,315
WroclawPoland 6,7634,202
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8406,736
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4946,521
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7616,066
WauSudan 10,5666,566
WaddingtonUk 5,5843,470
Waco, TxUsa 2,1911,361
Wake IslandUsa 10,7706,693
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0991,304
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Walhalla, ScUsa 937582
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4772,161
Walnut, IlUsa 1,224761
Warren, OhUsa 470292
Warren, PaUsa 334207
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,340833
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 242151
Washington, IaUsa 1,392865
Washington, InUsa 1,004624
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,482921
Watertown, NyUsa 375233
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8181,130
Watertown, WiUsa 1,153716
Wauseon, OhUsa 736458
Waverly, OhUsa 672417
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,219758
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,547961
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,268788
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1701,349
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8251,134
Wellsburg, WvUsa 477297
West Chester, PaUsa 8754
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6111,001
West Point, GaUsa 1,202747
West Point, NyUsa 12779
White Hall, IlUsa 1,256780
Whitestown, InUsa 898558
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1621,344
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9211,194
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5112,182
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8050
Williamsburg, VaUsa 428266
Williamson, WvUsa 637396
Williamsport, PaUsa 14188
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3751,476
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8754
Wilmington, DeUsa 11169
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 743462
Windsor, IlUsa 1,172728
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 601374
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,578980
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5322,195
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Winnsboro, ScUsa 888552
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1411,952
Winthrop College, ScUsa 796495
Woodstock, VaUsa 328204
Wooster, OhUsa 548341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -