Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8704,891
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7224,177
DavisAntarctica 16,53210,273
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14010,029
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9619,918
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,75110,409
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0129,950
DhakaBangladesh 12,7227,906
D’UccleBelgium 5,9883,721
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3294,554
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4273,994
DouradosBrazil 7,3104,543
DoualaCameroon 9,3105,786
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7461,085
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2161,377
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6332,258
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2532,643
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7031,058
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1241,941
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 945587
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6901,050
DuianChina 11,4337,105
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3374,559
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4557,118
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3671,471
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5061,557
DabaaEgypt 8,8555,503
DakhlaEgypt 9,3055,782
DijonFrance 6,1953,850
DresdenGermany 6,5694,082
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8002,983
DebrecenHungary 7,2654,514
DalatangiIceland 4,6862,912
DaltonganjIndia 12,5157,777
DarbhangaIndia 12,3397,668
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3767,690
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3757,690
DumkaIndia 12,5787,816
DwarkaIndia 12,1067,523
DezfulIran 10,0696,257
DublinIreland 5,2103,238
DecimomannuItaly 6,8884,281
DobbiacoItaly 6,7044,166
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9054,912
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2625,756
DagorettiKenya 11,9587,431
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0294,368
DedzaMalawi 12,6917,887
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6496,617
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9396,176
DaweiMyanmar 13,8928,633
De BiltNetherlands 5,9873,720
De KooyNetherlands 5,9283,684
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9243,681
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1398,786
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5879,064
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8219,210
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7999,196
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8673,646
DalbandinPakistan 11,2456,988
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2466,989
DirPakistan 10,9426,799
DroshPakistan 10,9026,775
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4998,388
DohaQatar 10,8716,755
DorohoiRomania 7,5254,676
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1884,467
DudinkaRussia 7,6854,776
DzardzanRussia 7,7464,813
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6956,646
DakarSenegal 6,2583,889
DaruSierra Leone 7,2954,534
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4238,341
DamazinSudan 10,7666,690
DongolaSudan 9,8976,150
DamascusSyria 9,2285,735
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2285,734
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3105,785
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4836,514
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5737,813
DjerbaTunisia 7,3724,581
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1075,659
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2493,262
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3043,296
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9744,955
DonetskUkraine 8,1675,075
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0976,896
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,014630
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 425264
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0891,298
Danville, IlUsa 1,067663
Darlington, ScUsa 793493
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4502,144
David City, NeUsa 1,8191,130
Dayton, OhUsa 742461
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4472,142
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,433890
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6002,237
Decatur, IlUsa 1,151715
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6241,631
Delaware, OhUsa 645401
Delphine, InUsa 973605
Denton, MdUsa 190118
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4901,547
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,527949
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1891,982
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Detroit, MichiganUsa 681423
Dickson, TnUsa 1,158720
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0741,910
Dixon, IlUsa 1,224761
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1311,324
Dover, DeUsa 190118
Dover, TnUsa 1,211752
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2301,386
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,284798
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,507936
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,202747
Durham, NhUsa 451280
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7983,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -