Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4797,133
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0718,744
ParanaArgentina 8,2005,095
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0454,999
PehuajoArgentina 8,6205,357
PergaminoArgentina 8,4275,237
PigeArgentina 8,8025,470
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1295,051
PosadasArgentina 7,8264,863
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6574,758
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1895,089
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6545,378
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60811,563
Port HedlandAustralia 17,39610,810
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2432,637
ParakouBenin 8,3265,174
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8414,251
ParacatuBrazil 7,0794,399
ParanaBrazil 6,5634,078
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8664,888
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1644,452
ParintinsBrazil 5,1743,215
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9433,693
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0214,985
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2354,496
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4624,015
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7474,193
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2184,485
PeixeBrazil 6,4814,027
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6184,112
PicosBrazil 6,3403,940
PiraiBrazil 7,7564,819
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8514,257
PompeuBrazil 7,3634,575
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3164,546
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2673,273
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8524,879
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6213,493
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2445,123
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3433,942
PosseBrazil 6,7854,217
PlevenBulgaria 7,7204,797
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8134,855
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2118,831
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4752,160
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2051,992
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5492,206
Petawawa, OnCanada 609378
Peterborough, OnCanada 465289
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6501,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9352,445
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,506936
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0491,273
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6581,652
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7722,344
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2782,659
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3801,479
ParronChile 8,3455,186
Puerto AysenChile 9,5725,948
Puerto MonttChile 9,1305,674
Punta ArenasChile 10,4236,477
PingbianChina 11,9627,434
PeralesColombia 4,0272,503
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9152,433
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5352,197
PragueCzech Republic 6,6544,135
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5401,578
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4421,517
PoloDominican Republic 2,5411,579
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3701,473
PichilingueEcuador 4,6602,896
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6642,898
PuyoEcuador 4,6952,917
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1045,657
ParisFrance 5,9393,690
PerpignanFrance 6,2593,889
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,17710,674
Port-GentilGabon 9,5685,946
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8383,006
PotsdamGermany 6,4624,016
PatrasGreece 7,8724,892
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0032,488
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0901,920
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0261,880
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4941,550
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9421,828
PecsHungary 7,1414,438
PambanIndia 13,8848,628
PuneIndia 12,7097,897
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5799,681
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4719,614
PadovaItaly 6,7534,196
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6554,136
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2804,524
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2604,512
PantelleriaItaly 7,2614,512
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6804,151
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9044,290
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9274,304
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0824,401
PiacenzaItaly 6,6334,122
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7464,192
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8354,248
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0864,403
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3034,538
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0064,353
PrizziItaly 7,3134,544
PakseLaos 13,8138,584
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8879,251
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0349,342
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0689,363
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4057,709
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4334,619
PatheinMyanmar 13,5518,421
PutaoMyanmar 12,4207,718
PyiMyanmar 13,3348,286
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9418,663
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0338,721
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1828,813
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0611,902
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0205,605
PohangNorth Korea 11,1206,910
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8976,771
PadidanPakistan 11,6207,221
PanjgurPakistan 11,4157,093
ParachinarPakistan 11,0076,840
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5467,175
PeshawarPakistan 11,0546,869
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5779,058
PilarParaguay 7,7154,794
PiscoPeru 6,0483,758
PiuraPeru 5,1263,185
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9563,701
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2258,840
PoznanPoland 6,6874,155
PrzemyslPoland 7,1924,469
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5843,470
PortalegrePortugal 5,6473,509
Porto Portugal 5,4723,400
PavelecRussia 7,8084,852
PecoraRussia 7,5584,696
PermRussia 8,1685,076
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3785,206
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0094,356
PjatigorskRussia 8,7705,450
PoronajskRussia 9,3345,800
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3445,185
Providenja BayRussia 6,3513,947
PskovRussia 6,9974,348
PodorSenegal 6,3393,939
PopradSlovakia 7,0844,402
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2318,222
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9378,039
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4133,985
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0388,724
Port SudanSudan 10,3706,444
ParamariboSuriname 4,3642,712
PiteňSweden 6,2683,895
PalmyraSyria 9,2545,751
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0036,216
PhetchabunThailand 13,6588,487
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6128,459
PhraeThailand 13,4638,366
PhuketThailand 14,5829,061
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5529,043
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9248,652
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1598,798
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6152,246
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4433,382
PoltavaUkraine 7,8784,896
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3955,217
PradoUruguay 8,6245,359
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6685,386
Palestine, IlUsa 1,088676
Pana, IlUsa 1,169727
Paoli, InUsa 920572
Paris, IlUsa 1,067663
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7161,066
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6451,022
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6251,631
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0211,256
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8631,158
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5212,188
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,549962
Peoria, IlUsa 1,201746
Perry, OkUsa 1,9461,209
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8754
Philo, OhUsa 561349
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3192,063
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0751,290
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6241,009
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7521,089
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 404251
Plainfield, NjUsa 12779
Plymouth, MaUsa 417259
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,451901
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0671,906
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,141709
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,391864
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8082,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0571,278
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5333
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8082,366
Portage, WiUsa 1,174730
Portland, MaineUsa 538334
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8112,368
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,326824
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7161,066
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3552,085
Princess Anne, MdUsa 299186
Princeton, InUsa 1,119696
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 356221
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4981,552
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9772,471
PetaukeZambia 12,4357,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -