Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5496,556
ShkoderAlbania 7,4694,641
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8764,273
SaltaArgentina 7,3564,571
San AntonioArgentina 9,1155,664
San LuisArgentina 8,2725,140
San RafaelArgentina 8,3975,218
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6615,382
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6944,781
SarmientoArgentina 9,6095,971
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8759,865
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8689,861
SalzburgAustria 6,6974,162
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2305,736
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4675,883
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3595,815
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7332,320
SaveBenin 8,4085,225
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6204,114
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2844,527
SalvadorBrazil 7,0754,396
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1375,056
SantaremBrazil 5,2313,251
SantosBrazil 7,7874,839
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5284,678
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7783,591
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4984,038
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1055,036
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9624,948
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6544,756
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7473,571
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5544,694
São PauloBrazil 7,7304,804
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4874,652
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5793,467
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7384,187
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9174,299
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4214,612
SobralBrazil 6,0853,781
SoureBrazil 5,3433,320
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5654,080
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5525,315
SurubimBrazil 6,7504,194
SadovoBulgaria 7,8264,863
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7554,819
SofiaBulgaria 7,6904,779
SiemreapCambodia 14,0088,705
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,318819
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9041,805
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 933580
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1471,955
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,088676
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6901,671
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 976607
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6981,055
Scott, SkCanada 2,8341,761
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,281796
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,071665
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 613381
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7302,939
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6901,050
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6561,029
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2902,044
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0672,527
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,593990
Summerside, PeCanada 1,134704
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7061,682
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7151,687
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,383859
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4823,407
SalCape Verde 5,6653,520
SantiagoChile 8,2595,133
SewellChile 8,3265,174
ShanghaiChina 11,8377,355
ShantouChina 12,7847,944
ShenyangChina 10,6586,623
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1811,976
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2842,041
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5202,187
SibenikCroatia 7,1224,426
SplitCroatia 7,1724,457
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4203,989
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0483,758
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4241,506
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5431,580
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4701,535
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4141,500
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4551,526
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5211,567
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4131,499
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5041,556
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4631,531
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5541,587
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4491,522
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4001,491
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3861,483
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5271,570
San GabrielEcuador 4,4592,771
SalloumEgypt 8,5845,334
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7745,452
SohagEgypt 9,4255,857
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4305,860
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2802,038
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4096,468
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3723,959
StrasbourgFrance 6,3063,918
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7222,934
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4542,768
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7345,427
SchleswigGermany 6,1513,822
StuttgartGermany 6,3973,975
SamosGreece 8,2665,137
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0124,979
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2285,113
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3002,051
SiguiriGuinea 7,1874,466
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1531,960
SzegedHungary 7,2464,503
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9634,327
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2622,648
SagarIndia 12,3627,682
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1646,938
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4578,984
SemnanIran 10,0596,250
ShahroudIran 10,0646,254
ShirazIran 10,5546,558
ShannonIreland 5,0553,141
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5554,074
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2484,504
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5334,681
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6954,161
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7814,214
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4274,615
SigonellaItaly 7,4414,624
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9144,918
SagaJapan 11,3827,073
SaigoJapan 10,9796,823
SakaiJapan 11,0506,867
SakataJapan 10,4716,507
SapporoJapan 10,0036,216
SaseboJapan 11,4107,091
SendaiJapan 10,4966,522
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3507,053
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2917,017
ShinjoJapan 10,4696,506
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1776,945
ShirakawaJapan 10,6356,609
ShizuokaJapan 10,9216,787
SumotoJapan 11,1176,908
SuttsuJapan 10,0706,258
SuwaJapan 10,8256,727
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2655,136
SavannakhetLaos 13,6558,485
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8554,259
SiluteLithuania 6,7874,218
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6204,735
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0188,711
SalimaMalawi 12,6797,879
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6589,109
SibuMalaysia 15,1799,432
SanMali 7,4174,609
SegouMali 7,3024,537
SikassoMali 7,4854,651
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9439,286
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3202,063
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4416,488
SainshandMongolia 10,4866,516
SafiMorocco 5,8543,638
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9373,690
SittweMyanmar 13,1498,171
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2368,847
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7593,578
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6213,493
SaiqOman 11,4307,103
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7557,305
SurOman 11,5857,199
SialkotPakistan 11,3167,032
SibbiPakistan 11,3437,048
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7204,798
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2303,872
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0108,706
SandomierzPoland 7,0754,396
SniezkaPoland 6,7124,171
SuwalkiPoland 6,9404,313
SzczecinPoland 6,5054,042
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6343,501
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3162,682
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6301,634
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9209,272
Satu MareRomania 7,3244,551
SibiuRomania 7,5284,678
SulinaRomania 7,9224,923
SadrinskRussia 8,5925,339
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9554,322
SalekhardRussia 7,6674,765
SaratovRussia 8,3065,161
SejmcanRussia 7,7424,811
SelagoncyRussia 8,0995,033
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2145,725
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3295,797
SmolenskRussia 7,3844,588
SociRussia 8,6265,361
SortovalaRussia 6,8644,265
SuntarRussia 8,5245,297
SurgutRussia 8,3415,183
SverdlovskRussia 8,4215,233
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6564,758
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7771,726
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3185,791
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7078,518
SingaporeSingapore 15,3439,534
SliacSlovakia 7,0414,375
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0236,850
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8156,720
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7183,553
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8713,648
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7333,562
SevilleSpain 5,8563,639
SennarSudan 10,5706,568
ShambatSudan 10,3236,415
ShendiSudan 10,3126,408
StenseleSweden 6,0953,788
StockholmSweden 6,3973,975
StorlienSweden 5,9353,688
SundsvallSweden 6,2183,864
SantisSwitzerland 6,4844,030
SongeaTanzania 12,5477,797
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5878,443
SongkhlaThailand 14,6819,123
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8698,618
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4528,980
SurinThailand 13,8408,600
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0735,017
SokodeTogo 8,2295,113
SfaxTunisia 7,2934,532
SousseTunisia 7,2224,488
SamsunTurkey 8,6035,346
SiirtTurkey 9,2095,723
SivasTurkey 8,7655,447
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3616,439
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3093,299
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1013,170
SarataUkraine 7,8554,881
SarnyUkraine 7,3224,550
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2175,106
SumyUkraine 7,7944,843
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1006,898
SaltoUruguay 8,2145,104
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9102,430
Safford, AzUsa 3,1701,970
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 504313
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,529950
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,295805
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,568974
Salem, InUsa 920572
Salem, OrUsa 3,8562,396
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0561,899
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4681,534
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4221,505
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7872,353
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0152,495
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6301,634
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0062,489
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,571977
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9662,465
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9642,463
Santuck, ScUsa 852530
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 971603
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,078670
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2111,374
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3481,459
Scottsburg, InUsa 920572
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7622,338
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7622,338
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8341,140
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7252,315
Selma, AlUsa 1,412877
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 208130
Seymour, InUsa 920572
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 874543
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6001,616
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8751,165
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7501,088
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7821,107
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 918570
Southport, NcUsa 773481
Sparta, IlUsa 1,255780
Spencer, WvUsa 509317
Spickard, MoUsa 1,545960
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4042,115
Spooner, WiUsa 1,448900
Springfield, IlUsa 1,210752
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,597992
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5764,086
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,604996
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,293804
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,223760
Stamford, CtUsa 12779
State College, PaUsa 205128
State University, MsUsa 1,474916
State University, NmUsa 2,9681,845
Staunton, VaUsa 418260
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6381,639
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,404873
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9112,430
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6541,028
Storrs, CtUsa 296184
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7431,083
Summerville, ScUsa 947589
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6062,241
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,509938
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7271,073
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 280174
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3096,406
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6592,274
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7272,316
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2562,645
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9773,714
SocotraYemen 12,1277,536
SenangaZambia 11,8887,387
SerenjeZambia 12,2757,628
SeshekeZambia 12,0697,500
SolweziZambia 11,8787,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -